Trainers

The following Trainers are COSECSA Fellows who have successfully completed the COSECSA Train the Trainer course.

Master Trainers are those COSECSA trainers trained and qualified to deliver the COSECSA Train the Trainer course. There are Master Trainers in all COSECSA countries, who deliver Train the Trainer courses on a regular basis.

Find a COSECSA Trainer

Download as CSV

Dr Sundeep Chavda

Country
Kenya
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Richard Wismayer Richard Wismayer

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Robert Isaac Mhina

Country
Tanzania
Trainer Type:
Master

Ayman Amer

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Venerand Barendegere

Country
Burundi
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Fred Bisso

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Master

Fred Bisso

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Leonard Bivahagumye

Country
Burundi
Trainer Type:
Master

Prof Eric Borgstein

Country
Malawi
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Antonio Luis Assis Da Costa

Country
Mozambique
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Antonio Luis Assis Da Costa

Country
Mozambique
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Helder de Miranda

Country
Mozambique
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Andualem Beyene Deneke

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Nicodimus Urayayi Kadumbo

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Master

Prof Emmanuel Kayibanda

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Master

Mr Peter Nelson Kizza

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Munyaradzi Sampson Magara

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Gilbert Adongo Maranya

Country
Kenya
Trainer Type:
Master

Mr Maynard Farai Marikano

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Michael Mbambiko

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Master

John Mugamba

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Dominique Savio Mugenzi

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Wakisa Mulwafu

Country
Malawi
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Joseph Musowoya

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Master

Ms Ally Hhamisi Mwanga

Country
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Andrew Kiarie Ndonga

Country
Kenya
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Jean Claude Niyondiko

Country
Burundi
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Georges Ntakiyiruta

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Akoko Larry Onyango

Country
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Mensur Yassin Osman

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Dennis Sakala

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Hamisi Kimaro Shabani

Country
Trainer Type:
Master

Prof Girmaye Bogale Tamrat

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Master

Ms Namuyuga Mirioce Pross Wamukolo

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Russell Eli White

Country
Kenya
Trainer Type:
Master

Dr Prem Yohannan

Country
Mozambique
Trainer Type:
Master

Prem Yohannan

Country
Mozambique
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Berhanu Alemu

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Hassan Ashmawy

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Abebe Asmare

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Doreen Birabwa-Male

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Prof Eric Borgstein

Country
Malawi
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Jean Byimana

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Francisco Candido

Country
Mozambique
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Roy Chavuma

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Linda Chokotho

Country
Malawi
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Helder de Miranda

Country
Mozambique
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Enyioma Enwerem

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Prof Krikor Erzingatsian

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Sylvester Faya

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Jane Fualal

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Bahiru Giorgis

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Samuel Githiomi

Country
Malawi
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Maxman Gova

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Kenneth Johnson

Country
Malawi
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Sam Kaggwa

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Prof Richard Karayuba

Country
Burundi
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Stephen Kijjambu

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Paul Kisanga

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Peter Kizza

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Prof Mohamed Labib

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Adolf Macheka

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Noah Madziva

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr John Magino

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Sydney Makarawo

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Yahaya Malango

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Maynard Marikano

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Bothwell Mbuwayesango

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Mabula Mchembe

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Prof Godfrey Muguti

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Michael Muhumuza

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Stephen Muwazi

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Tom Mwambu

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Edward Naddumba

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Ms Mirioce Namuyuga

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Rosemary Nassanga

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Kimala Nsubuga

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Samwel Nungu

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Filbert Nyeko

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Michael Oketcho

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr John Sekabira

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Samuel Swai

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Penias Tembo

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Igor Vaz

Country
Mozambique
Trainer Type:
Accredited

George Vera

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Edris Wamala

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Lameck Zimba

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Nelson ALEMA

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Rose Alenyo

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Duane Anderson

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Abebe Bekele

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Solomon Bekele

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Laston Chikoya

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Taye Cifeta

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Andualem Deneke

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Miliard Derbew

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Mugisa Didace

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Emmanuel Elobu

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Samson Esseye Workineh

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Fikre Gebrehiwot

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Aberra Gobezie

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Girmay Hagos

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Prof Pankaj Jani

Country
Kenya
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Phyllis Kisa

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Ahmed Kiswezi

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Ms Olivia Kituuka

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Berhanu Kotisso

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Be-ede Lemma

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Befekadu Lemu

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Nicholas Lubega

Country
Malawi
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Munyaradzi Magara

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Patson Makobore

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Prof Augustine Mallya

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Aspect Maunganidze

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Makia Merida

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Collen Msasanure

Country
Zimbabwe
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Kien Mteta

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Dominique Mugenzi

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr James Munthali

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Ally Mwanga

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Andrew Ndonga

Country
Kenya
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Georges Ntakiyiruta

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Francisco Nyiiro

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Martin Nyundo

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Gordon Odera Calleb

Country
Kenya
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Frank Rubabinda

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Eugene Rugwizangoga

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Emile Rwamasirabo

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Mr Muneza Severien

Country
Rwanda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Nebyou Seyoum

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Hamisi Shabani

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Zarina Shabhay

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr Christopher Simutowe

Country
Zambia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Robinson Ssebuufu

Country
Uganda
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Elifie Swai

Country
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Amazene Tadesse

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Biruk Wamisho

Country
Ethiopia
Trainer Type:
Accredited

Dr. Matthew Thomas Stocker

Country
Trainer Type:

Connect with COSECSA